Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Details

How to

Relevant Software

Laser Cutter

Uses a laser to cut and etch materials.


IDS1012
AliasTROGDOR
Manufacturer
Model Number
OwnerTheLab.ms
LocationShop


Laser Cutter Laptop

Dell Latitude laptop for operating the laser cutter.

IDS1013
Alias
ManufacturerDell
Model Number6430u
OwnerTheLab.ms
LocationShop


Water Chiller Details

  • Model: CW-5000DG

  • Voltage: 110V

  • Frequency: 60HZ

  • Current: 3.5~5.6A

  • Tank Capacity: 6L

  • Compressor Power: 0.305KW, 0.41HP

  • Refrigerating Capacity: 2866Btu/h, 0.84KW, 722Kcal/h

  • Refrigerant: R-134a

  • Refrigerant Charge: 9.9oz / 280g

  • Precision: ±32.54℉ / 0.3℃

  • Reducer: Capillary

  • Pump Power:* 0.03KW

  • Maximum Flow: 10L/min

  • Maximum Pumping Lift: 8.7 Yards / 8M

  • Inlet and Outlet: External Φ0.4in / 10mm brass connector

  • Packing Dimensions: 28.3 x17.3 x24.4in / 720x440x620mm (LxWxH)

  • Protection: Over current protection for compressor, flow alarm, over temperature alarm

References



test edit 10.2.2021

  • No labels